HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Afrox (AFX)
Long Name African Oxygen Ltd
JSE Sector Chemicals - Speciality (1357)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2201-31-1.41225021601,556,082
Quarter-to-date20301406.902250194510,175,473
Year-to-date2750-580-21.092850193448,582,517
7 Days2250-80-3.5622502162776,551
14 Days2205-35-1.59225021601,913,981
21 Days2187-17-0.78225021512,395,708
1 Month2151190.88225021513,361,134
2 Months2096743.53225020505,594,234
3 Months19751959.872250194512,000,779
6 Months2208-38-1.722314193422,120,739
1 Year2791-621-22.252850193451,350,491
2 Years2550-380-14.9031991934113,415,059
3 Years188029015.4331991840172,886,213
5 Years161056034.7831991190246,307,741
10 Years2125452.1231991190495,653,201

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox