HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Assore (ASR)
Long Name Assore Ltd
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date23974-674-2.812438023300194,918
Quarter-to-date25506-2,206-8.6526290219262,913,375
Year-to-date29000-5,700-19.66404002192612,217,916
7 Days24098-798-3.312438023300220,711
14 Days219261,3746.272438021926472,883
21 Days228674331.892438021926574,529
1 Month25099-1,799-7.172509921926888,698
2 Months24800-1,500-6.0526290219262,589,548
3 Months29956-6,656-22.2230317219264,109,504
6 Months38632-15,332-39.6939224219266,740,619
1 Year28885-5,585-19.34404002192612,871,123
2 Years29295-5,995-20.46421002192632,795,691
3 Years215831,7177.96421001674149,378,740
5 Years157637,53747.81421005600118,426,855
10 Years143009,00062.94700003100219,308,593

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox