HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Assore (ASR)
Long Name Assore Ltd
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date30745-3,818-12.4231851269271,088,828
Quarter-to-date36678-9,751-26.5939224269272,718,036
Year-to-date29000-2,073-7.1540400269279,057,851
7 Days28100-1,173-4.173031726927690,686
14 Days29956-3,029-10.113031726927949,439
21 Days30745-3,818-12.4231851269271,088,828
1 Month29999-3,072-10.2431851269271,235,760
2 Months35600-8,673-24.3635600269272,162,317
3 Months36385-9,458-25.9939224269272,888,360
6 Months36119-9,192-25.4540400269276,325,492
1 Year34541-7,614-22.04404002692713,277,579
2 Years267501770.66421002596634,676,703
3 Years1394212,98593.14421001305249,870,969
5 Years230303,89716.92421005600123,303,929
10 Years1285014,077109.55712003100218,273,580

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox