HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bluetel (BLU)
Long Name Blue Label Telecoms Ltd
JSE Sector Telecommunications Services (15102015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date50961.185405037,299,988
Quarter-to-date50961.185405037,299,988
Year-to-date50961.185405037,299,988
7 Days518-3-0.585245123,169,893
14 Days503122.395405036,043,162
21 Days50871.385405037,728,236
1 Month505101.9854049511,897,806
2 Months500153.0054046425,253,511
3 Months558-43-7.7155846434,872,078
6 Months479367.5259045592,069,921
1 Year40511027.16590405219,702,346
2 Years29522074.58590156666,602,896
3 Years526-11-2.096121561,345,212,442
5 Years1780-1,265-71.0719341562,546,467,831
10 Years590-75-12.7121751563,583,932,986

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox