HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name CML (CML)
Long Name Coronation Fund Managers Limited
JSE Sector Asset Managers (8771)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4257-85-2.00443041286,480,639
Quarter-to-date416930.074430384025,658,842
Year-to-date4135370.8956303840222,447,201
7 Days4244-72-1.70424441283,188,177
14 Days4430-258-5.82443041285,451,406
21 Days4123491.19443041238,199,701
1 Month40001724.304430400013,747,156
2 Months4427-255-5.764430384029,621,362
3 Months40211513.764534384045,457,459
6 Months4924-752-15.2749243840109,853,737
1 Year4372-200-4.5756303840284,541,079
2 Years7600-3,428-45.1184773840562,303,837
3 Years7377-3,205-43.4584773840787,239,521
5 Years10180-6,008-59.021151638401,324,985,775
10 Years8503,322390.82115168202,112,108,602

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox