HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name CML (CML)
Long Name Coronation Fund Managers Limited
JSE Sector Asset Managers (8771)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3930531.35398338995,858,251
Quarter-to-date4000-17-0.434140389921,633,613
Year-to-date3995-12-0.3044392541143,438,369
7 Days3930531.35398338995,263,110
14 Days3953300.76405238997,722,244
21 Days4062-79-1.944140389911,075,330
1 Month397940.104140389915,285,804
2 Months4055-72-1.784327389936,882,469
3 Months36253589.884426347559,550,292
6 Months4250-267-6.2844262541125,366,674
1 Year4110-127-3.0945342541212,123,070
2 Years5700-1,717-30.1261202541532,891,370
3 Years6809-2,826-41.5084772541768,580,067
5 Years7644-3,661-47.89847725411,326,102,915
10 Years12482,735219.151151612452,212,268,855

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox