HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name CML (CML)
Long Name Coronation Fund Managers Limited
JSE Sector Asset Managers (8771)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date42491513.554534416011,475,651
Quarter-to-date4470-70-1.574700394051,566,039
Year-to-date41352656.4156303940192,368,065
7 Days4327731.69453442796,835,206
14 Days42031974.69453441829,522,732
21 Days396543510.974534396512,934,097
1 Month398042010.554534396516,678,392
2 Months4451-51-1.154534394037,984,520
3 Months4702-302-6.424754394056,662,722
6 Months4500-100-2.2256303940125,848,873
1 Year5505-1,105-20.0757063940314,187,126
2 Years6918-2,518-36.4084773940564,509,322
3 Years6600-2,200-33.3384773940814,746,324
5 Years10244-5,844-57.051151639401,343,534,410
10 Years7403,660494.59115167212,093,986,047

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox