HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Europa (EUZ)
Long Name Europa Metals Limited
JSE Sector Iron and Steel (55102010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date115-5-4.35120100765,594
Quarter-to-date115-5-4.35120100765,594
Year-to-date115-5-4.35120100765,594
7 Days119-9-7.56119100391,368
14 Days119-9-7.56120100765,254
21 Days115-5-4.35120100776,333
1 Month114-4-3.51120100915,955
2 Months125-15-12.001251001,486,729
3 Months175-65-37.141751003,267,518
6 Months220-110-50.002201004,247,399
1 Year234-124-52.993051006,932,090
2 Years110910,900.0030201119,328,628
3 Years110910,900.0030201739,644,436
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox