HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Finbond (FGL)
Long Name Finbond Group Ltd
JSE Sector Banks (30101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date14085.71149140175,737
Quarter-to-date14085.71149140175,737
Year-to-date994949.49187945,749,427
7 Days14800.0014814827,548
14 Days14621.37149146123,070
21 Days135139.63149135196,910
1 Month14442.78149135346,078
2 Months1202823.33149100913,697
3 Months1291914.731491001,358,937
6 Months155-7-4.521651002,789,654
1 Year1301813.851879411,962,422
2 Years324-176-54.323749437,151,125
3 Years360-212-58.896109454,936,717
5 Years255-107-41.9661094107,245,291
10 Years17131770.596107602,361,125

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox