HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Growpnt (GRT)
Long Name Growthpoint Properties Limited
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date13351249.291459133530,953,346
Quarter-to-date13351249.291459133530,953,346
Year-to-date2211-752-34.01224110761,668,712,046
7 Days1416433.041459133555,561,617
14 Days1477-18-1.2214771335145,302,289
21 Days145720.1414931335193,405,357
1 Month13531067.8315731335311,525,445
2 Months1393664.7415731216558,257,883
3 Months109136833.7315731091824,257,974
6 Months2230-771-34.57223010761,660,386,754
1 Year2411-952-39.49248910762,644,080,403
2 Years2636-1,177-44.65270410765,054,694,553
3 Years2455-996-40.57313210767,723,686,519
5 Years2619-1,160-44.293132107611,336,396,114
10 Years1554-95-6.113132107616,764,394,739

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox