HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Growpnt (GRT)
Long Name Growthpoint Properties Limited
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2109-219-10.3821091890143,823,751
Quarter-to-date2211-321-14.5222411890256,418,595
Year-to-date2211-321-14.5222411890256,418,595
7 Days2029-139-6.852029189058,972,929
14 Days2057-167-8.122057189089,287,867
21 Days2074-184-8.8721001890135,885,053
1 Month2117-227-10.7221201890169,878,905
2 Months2210-320-14.4822411890266,193,155
3 Months2258-368-16.3022811890462,353,695
6 Months2299-409-17.7924251890964,258,188
1 Year2509-619-24.67250918901,990,607,264
2 Years2990-1,100-36.79313218904,752,441,720
3 Years2692-802-29.79313218906,983,121,507
5 Years2960-1,070-36.153132189010,576,670,701
10 Years145543529.903132142515,641,904,990

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox