HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Growpnt (GRT)
Long Name Growthpoint Properties Limited
JSE Sector Diversified REITs (35102000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1320282.121355131567,762,971
Quarter-to-date1320282.121355131567,762,971
Year-to-date1257917.2414341142756,704,028
7 Days1315332.511355131554,407,655
14 Days1324241.811355131580,208,379
21 Days1324241.8113551282140,922,027
1 Month1402-54-3.8514021282219,688,596
2 Months1415-67-4.7314341282410,398,637
3 Months118716113.5614341142708,239,966
6 Months114520317.73143410611,643,802,005
1 Year1375-27-1.96157310613,034,072,362
2 Years2414-1,066-44.16250710615,453,920,935
3 Years2856-1,508-52.80293010617,868,393,074
5 Years2452-1,104-45.023132106112,181,482,920
10 Years1733-385-22.223132106118,458,993,033

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox