HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Harmony (HAR)
Long Name Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited
JSE Sector Gold Mining (1777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date508384716.665930418056,372,720
Quarter-to-date512081015.8259304180100,519,870
Year-to-date512081015.8259304180100,519,870
7 Days46681,26227.045930466826,610,440
14 Days46301,30028.085930418047,488,806
21 Days508384716.665930418056,372,720
1 Month510083016.275930418070,149,421
2 Months46861,24426.5559304180104,205,153
3 Months46271,30328.1659304180152,594,319
6 Months55863446.1659304180310,994,379
1 Year28903,040105.1959302226606,710,819
2 Years23403,590153.42593019801,085,393,174
3 Years34262,50473.09593019241,501,026,343
5 Years27103,220118.8266658132,601,271,168
10 Years6980-1,050-15.04115758134,547,465,657

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox