HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Harmony (HAR)
Long Name Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited
JSE Sector Gold Mining (55103025)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date6840-84-1.236967667918,121,973
Quarter-to-date46912,06544.0269674663101,172,454
Year-to-date7160-404-5.6478094387621,324,870
7 Days64543024.686967639424,995,500
14 Days66241321.996967604633,643,408
21 Days62924647.376967604642,911,061
1 Month53501,40626.286967535057,351,547
2 Months48661,89038.846967486694,312,927
3 Months48501,90639.3069674387154,534,283
6 Months64403164.9169674387298,329,320
1 Year66211352.0478094387667,596,443
2 Years45742,18247.701249533621,735,776,420
3 Years22994,457193.871249522262,312,923,538
5 Years29193,837131.451249519243,241,560,602
10 Years10977-4,221-38.45124958135,452,227,413

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox