HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Harmony (HAR)
Long Name Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited
JSE Sector Gold Mining (1777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4330691.594875433028,935,896
Quarter-to-date4330691.594875433028,935,896
Year-to-date25201,87974.5656592226464,747,246
7 Days4708-309-6.564875439915,629,863
14 Days4330691.594875433028,935,896
21 Days4854-455-9.374875433039,340,187
1 Month4419-20-0.454875433054,870,262
2 Months4530-131-2.8956594330122,131,791
3 Months32951,10433.5156593295180,065,959
6 Months24801,91977.3856592226308,721,435
1 Year28261,57355.6656592087573,802,298
2 Years24151,98482.1556591924994,792,848
3 Years41972024.81565919241,484,598,827
5 Years22912,10892.0166658132,627,491,413
10 Years8350-3,951-47.32115758134,477,719,257

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox