HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date98202802.851010095071,695,856
Quarter-to-date10680-580-5.431068095073,096,513
Year-to-date12400-2,300-18.5512499950710,276,715
7 Days96224784.97101009622610,184
14 Days97483523.611010095071,232,710
21 Days100001001.001010095071,358,264
1 Month98992012.031010095072,272,727
2 Months10200-100-0.981068095073,153,943
3 Months10883-783-7.191100095074,384,524
6 Months11601-1,501-12.941180095077,832,413
1 Year12750-2,650-20.7813250950716,489,682
2 Years13280-3,180-23.9515500950729,062,653
3 Years13248-3,148-23.7615500950746,260,787
5 Years16760-6,660-39.7416901950781,843,734
10 Years53004,80090.57177005200173,890,081

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox