HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date146161,73911.9018098146161,114,357
Quarter-to-date118004,55538.6018098114002,633,514
Year-to-date74008,955121.011809872518,282,279
7 Days16880-525-3.111809816355349,126
14 Days151741,1817.781809815140815,304
21 Days124533,90231.3318098124531,489,190
1 Month114004,95543.4618098114001,826,805
2 Months107505,60552.1418098106005,326,130
3 Months90617,29480.501809880237,511,672
6 Months81938,16299.621809872518,937,585
1 Year600010,355172.5818098504014,834,887
2 Years160014,755922.1918098160041,063,417
3 Years111105,24547.2118098160060,530,415
5 Years131293,22624.5718098160088,940,832
10 Years85507,80591.29180981600196,328,180

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox