HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date94763123.2998999476379,056
Quarter-to-date94763123.2998999476379,056
Year-to-date12400-2,612-21.0612499947612,480,115
7 Days95492392.5098999549254,020
14 Days95022863.0198999476486,281
21 Days9700880.9198999476711,266
1 Month9694940.971001994761,360,773
2 Months9748400.411010094763,436,110
3 Months10011-223-2.231034694764,923,729
6 Months11237-1,449-12.891157394768,289,213
1 Year12810-3,022-23.5913250947616,478,053
2 Years12450-2,662-21.3815500947629,441,639
3 Years13000-3,212-24.7115500947646,526,395
5 Years15000-5,212-34.7516650947682,326,928
10 Years67992,98943.96177006444175,152,444

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox