HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date11100-300-2.7011573103891,464,985
Quarter-to-date11179-379-3.3911600103892,172,190
Year-to-date12400-1,600-12.9012499103895,892,191
7 Days11110-310-2.791111010389713,977
14 Days11499-699-6.0811554103891,091,712
21 Days11200-400-3.5711573103891,210,027
1 Month11060-260-2.3511573103891,483,703
2 Months11000-200-1.8211600103892,247,337
3 Months11800-1,000-8.4711800103893,522,695
6 Months12450-1,650-13.2512572103897,229,264
1 Year14375-3,575-24.87146271038914,769,305
2 Years13315-2,515-18.89155001038928,891,756
3 Years12481-1,681-13.47155001038944,912,845
5 Years16100-5,300-32.9217700970181,522,161
10 Years44006,400145.45177004400171,195,510

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox