HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9218-18-0.2093209200767,244
Quarter-to-date9476-276-2.91989989532,936,602
Year-to-date12400-3,200-25.8112499895315,037,661
7 Days9407-207-2.2094079200842,644
14 Days9518-318-3.34951892001,551,681
21 Days89942062.29954989531,757,599
1 Month9336-136-1.46954989531,925,874
2 Months9899-699-7.06989989532,754,371
3 Months9900-700-7.071001989533,946,083
6 Months10575-1,375-13.001073089538,855,373
1 Year12500-3,300-26.4012572895315,924,780
2 Years13099-3,899-29.7715500895329,888,123
3 Years12973-3,773-29.0815500895345,496,730
5 Years15600-6,400-41.0316100895381,392,522
10 Years64852,71541.87177006444176,580,433

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox