HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date63905158.0673006390858,194
Quarter-to-date63525538.71730060002,936,203
Year-to-date55001,40525.55730053395,960,739
7 Days7300-395-5.4173006905351,241
14 Days67701351.9973006770740,699
21 Days620070511.3773006200897,786
1 Month63175889.31730060001,912,676
2 Months63006059.60730060002,690,143
3 Months624665910.55730060003,433,915
6 Months56561,24922.08730053396,392,471
1 Year33303,575107.367300217121,328,844
2 Years10393-3,488-33.5610680160045,927,072
3 Years13500-6,595-48.8514254160061,056,417
5 Years12200-5,295-43.4015500160090,996,685
10 Years7800-895-11.47177001600192,618,005

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox