HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Speciality Finance (8775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2344160.6823602284271,434
Quarter-to-date3100-740-23.87315321713,188,596
Year-to-date9100-6,740-74.079257160019,698,841
7 Days2284763.3323602284146,711
14 Days2646-286-10.81264621711,677,291
21 Days2697-337-12.50269721712,267,925
1 Month2975-615-20.67297521712,737,121
2 Months2960-600-20.27358021714,964,221
3 Months185051027.573580160011,910,976
6 Months8101-5,741-70.878101160018,655,799
1 Year9748-7,388-75.7910100160026,513,058
2 Years13452-11,092-82.4613452160042,675,878
3 Years13142-10,782-82.0415500160054,863,425
5 Years13821-11,461-82.9215500160088,696,464
10 Years7589-5,229-68.90177001600188,939,835

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox