HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Homchoice (HIL)
Long Name Homechoice Int Plc
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3889-10-0.26388938791,902
Quarter-to-date3889-10-0.26388938791,902
Year-to-date4075-196-4.8140753001459,374
7 Days387900.00387938790
14 Days3889-10-0.26388938791,902
21 Days3888-9-0.23388938791,906
1 Month3890-11-0.28389038791,952
2 Months3980-101-2.54398038792,352
3 Months4000-121-3.03400038792,604
6 Months3989-110-2.7640003001434,846
1 Year4125-246-5.9641253001640,665
2 Years36502296.2750003001828,503
3 Years35852948.20500030002,015,470
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox