HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Homchoice (HIL)
Long Name Homechoice Int Plc
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date280644415.8235992806507,134
Quarter-to-date3700-450-12.1637002701534,201
Year-to-date3700-450-12.1637002701534,201
7 Days3599-349-9.70359928253,323
14 Days3599-349-9.7035992825506,734
21 Days280644415.8235992806507,134
1 Month3201491.5335992806508,532
2 Months3700-450-12.1637002701534,201
3 Months3900-650-16.6739002701534,225
6 Months3980-730-18.3439802701542,403
1 Year3995-745-18.6540002701983,557
2 Years4500-1,250-27.78500027011,296,973
3 Years3500-250-7.14500027012,154,624
5 Years3375-125-3.705000270111,111,813
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox