HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invltd (INL)
Long Name Investec Limited
JSE Sector Banks (30101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9623-123-1.289701856216,190,928
Quarter-to-date9751-251-2.5710355856234,683,374
Year-to-date87557458.51103557889105,831,745
7 Days92702302.48970191265,341,136
14 Days90424585.07970190039,565,601
21 Days91023984.379701856215,013,452
1 Month9560-60-0.639701856217,942,485
2 Months93002002.1510355856237,626,113
3 Months84891,01111.9110355788977,582,578
6 Months77271,77322.95103557727133,831,056
1 Year52304,27081.64103555206297,752,131
2 Years31006,400206.45103552855774,285,819
3 Years857093010.851035527111,175,890,904
5 Years10370-870-8.391053127111,645,155,828
10 Years43155,185120.161219027112,801,699,184

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox