HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invltd (INL)
Long Name Investec Limited
JSE Sector Investment Services (8777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date8592-254-2.968900833811,792,477
Quarter-to-date79853534.428900737147,529,203
Year-to-date79004385.5494607371236,426,900
7 Days8584-246-2.87859183385,665,824
14 Days8684-346-3.988900833810,382,750
21 Days8352-14-0.178900833816,301,557
1 Month8339-1-0.018900829027,006,521
2 Months9121-783-8.589167737172,205,942
3 Months77216177.9992447371101,576,658
6 Months8975-637-7.1093117371157,963,568
1 Year9088-750-8.2594607371266,635,462
2 Years9297-959-10.32105317371512,611,012
3 Years8859-521-5.88105627371739,541,803
5 Years10336-1,998-19.331219073711,250,094,425
10 Years58302,50843.021219041312,366,011,858

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox