HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invltd (INL)
Long Name Investec Limited
JSE Sector Investment Services (8777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date80096908.628699781411,084,547
Quarter-to-date9186-487-5.309311751047,829,810
Year-to-date790079910.1194607510156,453,538
7 Days80866137.58869980866,721,450
14 Days785984010.698699781412,521,272
21 Days773996012.408699763918,696,714
1 Month777492511.908699751026,282,615
2 Months8945-246-2.759019751041,750,974
3 Months8988-289-3.229311751056,153,720
6 Months9042-343-3.7994607510116,043,779
1 Year9492-793-8.35105317510236,822,156
2 Years9909-1,210-12.21105317510471,906,619
3 Years8706-7-0.08105627510724,475,034
5 Years9939-1,240-12.481219075101,209,641,134
10 Years55813,11855.871219041312,335,483,117

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox