HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invltd (INL)
Long Name Investec Limited
JSE Sector Investment Services (8777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3324-68-2.05334832567,751,106
Quarter-to-date3453-197-5.713649325643,620,385
Year-to-date8296-5,040-60.7589772711398,867,600
7 Days3289-33-1.00334832566,865,136
14 Days3392-136-4.013487325612,213,546
21 Days3592-336-9.353592325618,645,625
1 Month3575-319-8.923649325629,478,458
2 Months3569-313-8.773649325695,455,433
3 Months3416-160-4.6839013031217,836,423
6 Months8861-5,605-63.2589772711375,627,266
1 Year7948-4,692-59.0392442711545,856,651
2 Years9181-5,925-64.54105312711770,188,078
3 Years9925-6,669-67.191053127111,007,749,526
5 Years11159-7,903-70.821219027111,546,203,770
10 Years5486-2,230-40.651219027112,618,630,375

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox