HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invplc (INP)
Long Name Investec Plc
JSE Sector Investment Services (8777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9034-110-1.229352878022,526,091
Quarter-to-date83395857.029398833946,692,839
Year-to-date796695812.0393987887108,676,572
7 Days8825991.12922588259,382,301
14 Days9064-140-1.549225878017,449,054
21 Days9034-110-1.229352878022,526,091
1 Month9398-474-5.049398878028,478,722
2 Months83795456.509398825052,831,656
3 Months87911331.519398825073,803,100
6 Months86482763.1993987700155,425,678
1 Year9805-881-8.99105457700355,884,812
2 Years10402-1,478-14.21105817700742,230,393
3 Years10970-2,046-18.651134577001,249,376,018
5 Years8859650.731224677001,879,672,289
10 Years42404,684110.471224641073,832,802,076

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox