HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invplc (INP)
Long Name Investec Plc
JSE Sector Investment Services (8777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date8185-461-5.638185745920,022,120
Quarter-to-date9134-1,410-15.449216745937,443,883
Year-to-date7966-242-3.0493987459180,684,897
7 Days75451792.37772475455,154,023
14 Days7890-166-2.107890745912,243,777
21 Days8027-303-3.778027745917,077,992
1 Month8559-835-9.768575745922,442,164
2 Months9167-1,443-15.749216745938,271,603
3 Months8471-747-8.829222745965,784,364
6 Months9091-1,367-15.0493987459142,538,531
1 Year9244-1,520-16.44105457459348,008,671
2 Years10100-2,376-23.52105817459727,464,523
3 Years8764-1,040-11.871058174591,092,752,755
5 Years9729-2,005-20.611224674591,885,311,414
10 Years53342,39044.811224641203,776,470,966

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox