HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invprop (IPF)
Long Name Investec Property Fund Ltd
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1590-42-2.641650152313,489,725
Quarter-to-date1495533.551650149527,015,197
Year-to-date137517312.581650137574,492,052
7 Days1579-31-1.96157915482,218,707
14 Days1551-3-0.19159515235,001,293
21 Days1600-52-3.251650152310,572,677
1 Month1578-30-1.901650152315,411,265
2 Months1510382.521650147430,510,572
3 Months1565-17-1.091650147457,679,883
6 Months154080.521650137083,326,823
1 Year1715-167-9.7417491370164,124,950
2 Years1590-42-2.6417901370332,053,124
3 Years1450986.7617901370437,546,880
5 Years1480684.5918091256712,185,911
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox