HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invprop (IPF)
Long Name Investec Property Fund Ltd
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1498-29-1.941498146013,117,647
Quarter-to-date1530-61-3.991575146036,313,033
Year-to-date1375946.8416501375118,882,836
7 Days146090.62148014603,955,229
14 Days1491-22-1.48149114609,799,040
21 Days1480-11-0.741498146013,371,897
1 Month1532-63-4.111532146021,592,028
2 Months1534-65-4.241575146038,731,523
3 Months1575-106-6.731575146045,415,435
6 Months1550-81-5.2316501460105,038,798
1 Year1483-14-0.9416501370171,704,770
2 Years1569-100-6.3717901370328,776,991
3 Years1474-5-0.3417901370446,957,706
5 Years1540-71-4.6118091256682,629,984
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox