HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name KAP (KAP)
Long Name Kap Industrial Hldgs
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date516-27-5.2351647256,487,838
Quarter-to-date559-70-12.52592472161,100,410
Year-to-date811-322-39.708784721,457,218,845
7 Days504-15-2.9851348717,841,772
14 Days48720.4151347435,250,021
21 Days516-27-5.2351647259,752,117
1 Month540-51-9.4454047292,668,140
2 Months566-77-13.60592472222,300,667
3 Months720-231-32.08724472373,737,099
6 Months805-316-39.258054721,365,954,350
1 Year733-244-33.298784721,652,883,845
2 Years843-354-41.999204722,722,567,353
3 Years734-245-33.389504723,296,184,730
5 Years4088119.859503854,396,472,843
10 Years165324196.369501655,634,903,181

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox