HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name KAP (KAP)
Long Name Kap Industrial Hldgs
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date415-19-4.5841539627,515,608
Quarter-to-date473-77-16.28473396266,230,607
Year-to-date811-415-51.178783961,821,034,472
7 Days405-9-2.2240939619,370,734
14 Days406-10-2.4641539641,056,120
21 Days428-32-7.4842839683,055,474
1 Month461-65-14.10461396117,407,765
2 Months465-69-14.84472396229,525,218
3 Months533-137-25.70554396310,644,960
6 Months657-261-39.73660396641,061,252
1 Year780-384-49.238783961,841,763,214
2 Years801-405-50.569203962,857,179,664
3 Years760-364-47.899503963,535,592,686
5 Years488-92-18.859503964,550,352,329
10 Years21018688.579501755,989,846,120

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox