HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kumbaio (KIO)
Long Name Kumba Iron Ore Ltd
JSE Sector Steel (1757)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4956400.004956449564229,359
Quarter-to-date4956400.004956449564229,359
Year-to-date417057,85918.84579442235578,166,811
7 Days49697-133-0.275000048789924,876
14 Days52820-3,256-6.1652820487892,658,712
21 Days51200-1,636-3.2054761487894,115,078
1 Month53100-3,536-6.6654761487895,926,122
2 Months55000-5,436-9.88579444878911,858,572
3 Months467212,8436.09579444505019,655,668
6 Months3015319,41164.38579443015347,428,675
1 Year3916510,39926.555794422355100,072,489
2 Years3233717,22753.275794422355198,700,928
3 Years2204127,523124.875794422041351,204,960
5 Years778541,779536.66579442535760,017,921
10 Years3689512,66934.346115825351,443,903,309

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox