HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kumbaio (KIO)
Long Name Kumba Iron Ore Ltd
JSE Sector Steel (1757)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date622814,8827.8467357622813,037,085
Quarter-to-date622814,8827.8467357622813,037,085
Year-to-date622814,8827.8467357622813,037,085
7 Days657141,4492.2167163647001,110,226
14 Days669821810.2767357647002,366,892
21 Days622814,8827.8467357622813,037,085
1 Month618785,2858.5467357618784,076,188
2 Months5002317,14034.26673575002312,038,786
3 Months5150015,66330.41673574765717,347,709
6 Months5400113,16224.37673574765735,827,752
1 Year4180125,36260.67673572235596,550,794
2 Years2792139,242140.556735722355198,786,892
3 Years3744129,72279.386735722355302,447,007
5 Years303364,1302,114.41673572911701,727,355
10 Years4600521,15845.996735725351,442,376,886

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox