HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kumbaio (KIO)
Long Name Kumba Iron Ore Ltd
JSE Sector Steel (1757)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date39298-8-0.0242320391555,230,010
Quarter-to-date49938-10,648-21.32519583740024,316,320
Year-to-date2830510,98538.81519582688976,975,976
7 Days42320-3,030-7.1642320392902,028,545
14 Days41079-1,789-4.3642320391553,717,602
21 Days377541,5364.0742320377545,462,000
1 Month41749-2,459-5.8942320374008,834,652
2 Months48000-8,710-18.15497973740019,394,526
3 Months48253-8,963-18.58519583740025,947,790
6 Months39400-110-0.28519583740051,293,940
1 Year2863610,65437.205195824757100,018,356
2 Years2100018,29087.105195821000254,863,842
3 Years1185027,440231.565195811291429,521,000
5 Years2868010,61036.99519582535833,456,224
10 Years2690012,39046.066115825351,455,091,420

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox