HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Kumbaio (KIO)
Long Name Kumba Iron Ore Ltd
JSE Sector Steel (1757)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date349547922.2736932336515,034,402
Quarter-to-date41705-5,959-14.29432003365110,802,550
Year-to-date41705-5,959-14.29432003365110,802,550
7 Days36169-423-1.1736932351232,592,605
14 Days354073390.9636932336513,861,272
21 Days36185-439-1.2136932336515,381,737
1 Month42079-6,333-15.0542079336517,421,962
2 Months42038-6,292-14.97432003365111,897,264
3 Months38193-2,447-6.41432003365118,782,587
6 Months38567-2,821-7.31432003365142,500,312
1 Year38108-2,362-6.20519583365197,681,850
2 Years329522,7948.485195824757199,213,349
3 Years2134714,39967.455195814179397,978,373
5 Years2296912,77755.63519582535826,942,808
10 Years351006461.846115825351,445,389,650

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox