HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Liberty2d (L2D)
Long Name Liberty Two Degrees
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date455459.895004401,584,642
Quarter-to-date535-35-6.545644404,720,993
Year-to-date670-170-25.37719405114,521,370
7 Days4505011.115004401,512,808
14 Days510-10-1.965104402,844,922
21 Days525-25-4.765254403,522,452
1 Month532-32-6.025324404,061,930
2 Months559-59-10.556284406,923,768
3 Months550-50-9.0962844036,909,402
6 Months625-125-20.00630405111,238,037
1 Year742-242-32.61750405139,179,630
2 Years780-280-35.90802405260,530,403
3 Years946-446-47.15950405450,460,822
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox