HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Liberty2d (L2D)
Long Name Liberty Two Degrees
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date705-17-2.417176611,525,530
Quarter-to-date699-11-1.577206617,171,779
Year-to-date691-3-0.43774636113,987,103
7 Days690-2-0.29690661416,321
14 Days700-12-1.71717661972,799
21 Days700-12-1.717176613,419,030
1 Month68260.887176615,522,496
2 Months699-11-1.577206619,307,615
3 Months690-2-0.2972065111,269,636
6 Months705-17-2.4175265157,026,986
1 Year750-62-8.27774636125,291,235
2 Years821-133-16.20868636252,656,403
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox