HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mondiltdp (MND)
Long Name Mondi Limited
JSE Sector Paper (1737)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date31696-361-1.1432143300509,304,865
Quarter-to-date31696-361-1.1432143300509,304,865
Year-to-date309573781.22353932995577,856,166
7 Days301711,1643.8631351300506,236,187
14 Days31570-235-0.7431800300508,384,702
21 Days31871-536-1.68321433005010,754,274
1 Month31962-627-1.96321433005015,723,604
2 Months31250850.27325642995530,637,034
3 Months311421930.62325642995540,478,352
6 Months32295-960-2.97353932995572,309,153
1 Year35491-4,156-11.714212129624150,301,293
2 Years34310-2,975-8.674212128814298,493,581
3 Years270784,25715.724212126310437,862,722
5 Years1905912,27664.414212116608706,588,487
10 Years352027,815790.204212130901,265,361,950

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox