HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mpact (MPT)
Long Name Mpact Limited
JSE Sector Containers & Packaging (2723)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1580-79-5.00158015011,072,034
Quarter-to-date1610-109-6.771673146616,553,511
Year-to-date2101-600-28.562590146664,966,208
7 Days1523-22-1.4415671501717,064
14 Days1580-79-5.00158015011,203,593
21 Days1568-67-4.27158515013,578,301
1 Month1560-59-3.78158515017,689,751
2 Months1515-14-0.921590146614,633,666
3 Months1766-265-15.011795146627,590,309
6 Months2200-699-31.772530146636,798,270
1 Year2131-630-29.562590146667,647,388
2 Years2399-898-37.4329101466126,838,184
3 Years3200-1,699-53.0934751466213,186,722
5 Years3640-2,139-58.7651801466356,232,380
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox