HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mustek (MST)
Long Name Mustek Limited
JSE Sector Computer Hardware (9572)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date98800.00988988140,811
Quarter-to-date84014817.6210278006,894,351
Year-to-date84014817.6210278006,894,351
7 Days997-9-0.9010279884,809,138
14 Days909798.6910279094,975,560
21 Days84014817.6210278406,541,869
1 Month84514316.9210278056,714,347
2 Months83515318.3210278006,962,961
3 Months78020826.6710277207,539,262
6 Months69229642.77102765011,109,182
1 Year81916920.63102748025,237,207
2 Years85513315.56102748035,327,668
3 Years65033852.00102748061,499,000
5 Years62036859.351027360123,561,209
10 Years490498101.631027360274,752,949

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox