HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mustek (MST)
Long Name Mustek Limited
JSE Sector Computer Hardware (9572)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date59910.17600575553,180
Quarter-to-date704-104-14.777045255,822,496
Year-to-date934-334-35.7693448015,544,972
7 Days564366.38600564556,188
14 Days619-19-3.07619564919,146
21 Days559417.336195594,035,901
1 Month704-104-14.777045255,736,432
2 Months700-100-14.297045256,176,445
3 Months575254.3574048010,699,558
6 Months850-250-29.4185048013,984,733
1 Year821-221-26.9293448018,772,464
2 Years690-90-13.0493448037,223,368
3 Years38022057.8993438065,382,220
5 Years910-310-34.07935360129,358,311
10 Years38022057.89980340286,986,045

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox