HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nedcor (NED)
Long Name Nedbank Group Ltd
JSE Sector Banks (8355)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date21900-475-2.1721900213907,451,077
Quarter-to-date22682-1,257-5.54244122139060,518,996
Year-to-date27472-6,047-22.012907421390329,340,792
7 Days21820-395-1.8121900213908,363,039
14 Days23679-2,254-9.52237372139016,827,453
21 Days23550-2,125-9.02243052139021,427,316
1 Month23846-2,421-10.15243872139028,796,393
2 Months22500-1,075-4.78244122139054,869,813
3 Months23251-1,826-7.85251242139083,415,552
6 Months25895-4,470-17.262664221390167,777,075
1 Year26622-5,197-19.522907421390349,923,477
2 Years23330-1,905-8.173130021390696,998,870
3 Years22900-1,475-6.443130020000989,664,027
5 Years23864-2,439-10.2231300165751,475,037,527
10 Years115359,89085.7431300114302,576,287,666

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox