HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nedcor (NED)
Long Name Nedbank Group Ltd
JSE Sector Banks (30101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date175062041.17178921682119,094,244
Quarter-to-date175062041.17178921682119,094,244
Year-to-date129484,76236.781884012015408,631,353
7 Days172454652.7017892172458,922,635
14 Days172504602.67178921682115,534,126
21 Days170216894.05178921682122,035,946
1 Month168188925.30178921662532,091,751
2 Months170556553.84185001662561,738,141
3 Months161371,5739.751884016137123,426,417
6 Months146003,11021.301884014145257,049,705
1 Year100007,71077.10188409598533,006,703
2 Years23894-6,184-25.882441273201,087,568,044
3 Years23548-5,838-24.792907473201,460,594,138
5 Years21499-3,789-17.623130073202,071,549,379
10 Years138733,83727.663130073203,166,569,463

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox