HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nedcor (NED)
Long Name Nedbank Group Ltd
JSE Sector Banks (8355)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date24114-1,761-7.30241142156418,875,954
Quarter-to-date25320-2,967-11.72255772156444,539,715
Year-to-date27472-5,119-18.632907421564227,211,124
7 Days219843691.6822353215648,916,226
14 Days23876-1,523-6.38238762156417,620,054
21 Days24850-2,497-10.05248502156424,375,032
1 Month25023-2,670-10.67252742156432,135,357
2 Months25347-2,994-11.81266422156459,623,013
3 Months26592-4,239-15.94266422156493,292,951
6 Months28806-6,453-22.402900021564182,667,334
1 Year25692-3,339-13.002907421564391,092,096
2 Years22500-147-0.653130020000677,435,833
3 Years22500-147-0.653130020000990,231,522
5 Years23526-1,173-4.9931300165751,435,251,108
10 Years1058011,773111.2831300105002,564,368,920

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox