HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Newfngovi (NFGOVI)
Long Name Newfunds Govi Etf
JSE Sector Open End and Miscellaneous Investment Vehicles (30205000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date78691071.36797678091,130,602
Quarter-to-date78691071.36797678091,130,602
Year-to-date78691071.36797678091,130,602
7 Days78601161.4879767860768,911
14 Days78441321.68797678091,042,743
21 Days78731031.31797678091,163,994
1 Month78471291.64797678091,422,528
2 Months77282483.21797675613,721,792
3 Months76593174.14797675615,860,796
6 Months76133634.777976756113,137,847
1 Year73256518.897976714427,278,447
2 Years67891,18717.487976554666,695,307
3 Years61431,83329.847976554682,160,449
5 Years53622,61448.7579765308111,946,483
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox