HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Newfnilbi (NFILBI)
Long Name Newfunds Ilbi Etf
JSE Sector Open End and Miscellaneous Investment Vehicles (30205000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date8065-143-1.778100792213,798
Quarter-to-date8065-143-1.778100792213,798
Year-to-date8065-143-1.778100792213,798
7 Days8033-111-1.38803379226,310
14 Days8064-142-1.768064792213,442
21 Days8064-142-1.768100792213,798
1 Month7988-66-0.8381007922103,772
2 Months7865570.7281007727158,299
3 Months77481742.2581007666288,765
6 Months75034195.5881007503396,736
1 Year712679611.1781007126769,177
2 Years697295013.63810055251,645,418
3 Years67621,16017.15810055251,911,116
5 Years66671,25518.82810055254,042,346
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox