HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Northam (NHM)
Long Name Northam Platinum Limited
JSE Sector Platinum (1779)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date125692,31318.40148821238122,609,024
Quarter-to-date123622,52020.39148821153061,815,467
Year-to-date123622,52020.39148821153061,815,467
7 Days129301,95215.10148821293010,873,481
14 Days127432,13916.79148821238119,061,109
21 Days120942,78823.05148821209426,112,236
1 Month143115713.99148821153039,189,722
2 Months122772,60521.22148821153066,841,429
3 Months105184,36441.491488210458156,850,022
6 Months59148,968151.64148825914303,241,727
1 Year51059,777191.52148825105416,665,196
2 Years447210,410232.78148823310652,429,131
3 Years53509,532178.17148823310877,229,475
5 Years477010,112211.991488219301,375,438,028
10 Years486010,022206.211488219302,536,398,737

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox