HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Octodec (OCT)
Long Name Octodec Investments Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1535-1-0.07157715151,754,213
Quarter-to-date1535-1-0.07157715151,754,213
Year-to-date1535-1-0.07157715151,754,213
7 Days1521130.8515341520919,269
14 Days1538-4-0.26155515191,458,654
21 Days1515191.25155515151,654,050
1 Month1515191.25157715152,123,612
2 Months1550-16-1.03159015153,714,452
3 Months1595-61-3.821659151516,043,957
6 Months1865-331-17.751865151529,054,483
1 Year1900-366-19.262085151560,170,499
2 Years1892-358-18.9223451515132,736,236
3 Years2300-766-33.3025241515197,735,990
5 Years2800-1,266-45.2128521515260,078,050
10 Years137515911.5628521000413,397,630

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox