HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Octodec (OCT)
Long Name Octodec Investments Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1865-165-8.8518651683981,037
Quarter-to-date1840-140-7.61190016833,125,874
Year-to-date1712-12-0.702085168334,143,566
7 Days1710-10-0.5817101683400,239
14 Days1815-115-6.3418151683821,193
21 Days1863-163-8.7518631683913,999
1 Month1865-165-8.85188916831,460,546
2 Months1780-80-4.49190016833,669,756
3 Months1923-223-11.60192316837,625,914
6 Months2000-300-15.002085168315,904,347
1 Year2020-320-15.842085168350,298,194
2 Years2355-655-27.8123671656146,393,160
3 Years2373-673-28.3625241656182,498,157
5 Years2157-457-21.1928521656248,783,147
10 Years121049040.5028521000395,366,214

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox