HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Pnr-foods (PFG)
Long Name Pioneer Foods Group Ltd
JSE Sector Food Processors (3577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date10897-2,496-22.911100084015,746,699
Quarter-to-date10985-2,584-23.5211110840118,437,700
Year-to-date10985-2,584-23.5211110840118,437,700
7 Days10991-2,590-23.561099184010
14 Days10975-2,574-23.45109918401491,171
21 Days10974-2,573-23.451100084013,361,653
1 Month10897-2,496-22.911100084015,746,699
2 Months10884-2,483-22.8111000840113,978,516
3 Months10985-2,584-23.5211110840118,437,700
6 Months10625-2,224-20.9311110840151,535,293
1 Year80123894.86111106800136,052,799
2 Years12420-4,019-32.36127206800245,105,866
3 Years17661-9,260-52.43180976800344,845,382
5 Years17600-9,199-52.27211646800555,020,767
10 Years39604,441112.15211643840723,762,218

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox