HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name PPC (PPC)
Long Name Ppc Limited
JSE Sector Building & Construction Materials (2353)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date487-63-12.9449942432,751,698
Quarter-to-date462-38-8.2353242483,827,191
Year-to-date590-166-28.14618424302,420,711
7 Days461-37-8.034614249,753,060
14 Days474-50-10.5547842419,733,317
21 Days501-77-15.3750142433,226,364
1 Month500-76-15.2050142453,462,584
2 Months503-79-15.71532424101,690,282
3 Months545-121-22.20545424125,375,162
6 Months521-97-18.62550424227,644,949
1 Year629-205-32.59676424554,400,844
2 Years411133.169184111,529,594,473
3 Years899-475-52.849303462,559,909,685
5 Years3250-2,826-86.9534503463,804,190,284
10 Years2905-2,481-85.4036263465,508,585,450

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox