HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name PPC (PPC)
Long Name Ppc Limited
JSE Sector Building & Construction Materials (2353)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date303-22-7.2630428115,507,122
Quarter-to-date401-120-29.93401281167,688,084
Year-to-date590-309-52.37618281575,892,077
7 Days301-20-6.6430128113,523,961
14 Days295-14-4.7530428125,052,304
21 Days341-60-17.6034528135,155,973
1 Month346-65-18.7935328153,852,872
2 Months390-109-27.95394281110,887,542
3 Months396-115-29.04401281208,730,220
6 Months495-214-43.23532281379,926,404
1 Year600-319-53.17618281598,076,084
2 Years659-378-57.369182811,237,686,613
3 Years549-268-48.829182812,346,973,772
5 Years2453-2,172-88.5427602813,921,834,222
10 Years3418-3,137-91.7836262815,611,011,726

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox