HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Quilter (QLT)
Long Name Quilter Plc
JSE Sector Asset Managers (8771)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2330823.522418230525,369,237
Quarter-to-date2509-97-3.8726462299120,380,805
Year-to-date219222010.0428882102463,682,395
7 Days2340723.082418231510,891,198
14 Days22991134.922418229928,906,241
21 Days2345672.862418229942,557,918
1 Month2354582.462418229956,420,329
2 Months2570-158-6.1526462299106,074,626
3 Months2560-148-5.7826462299144,372,036
6 Months2756-344-12.4828882299330,735,620
1 Year2595-183-7.0528882039733,582,842
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox