HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Quilter (QLT)
Long Name Quilter Plc
JSE Sector Asset Managers (8771)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3284912.773398328421,105,790
Quarter-to-date297240313.563398297296,343,165
Year-to-date293044515.1933982079721,425,852
7 Days337050.153398337019,053,011
14 Days31002758.873398310040,561,464
21 Days30792969.613398307956,826,961
1 Month298539013.073398298575,566,397
2 Months289747816.5033982882162,505,611
3 Months280457120.3633982668242,679,918
6 Months32661093.3433982079551,893,909
1 Year249088535.54339820791,048,940,460
2 Years263074528.33339820391,809,666,505
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox