HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Quilter (QLT)
Long Name Quilter Plc
JSE Sector Asset Managers (8771)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2675-20-0.752716265533,949,814
Quarter-to-date2556993.8727962350118,022,982
Year-to-date219246321.1228882102620,219,130
7 Days2711-56-2.072711265522,498,600
14 Days2705-50-1.852716265530,910,948
21 Days2610451.722716261042,652,133
1 Month2747-92-3.352796261061,374,970
2 Months2583722.7927962350138,239,035
3 Months235629912.6927962299204,534,382
6 Months2566893.4727962299343,818,031
1 Year218347221.6228882039714,530,474
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox