HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rebosisa (REA)
Long Name Rebosis Property Fund Ltd A
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date475-75-15.794754003,227
Quarter-to-date1000-600-60.001100375492,461
Year-to-date1900-1,500-78.9522003757,033,969
7 Days475-75-15.794754003,227
14 Days475-75-15.79475375243,292
21 Days750-350-46.67750375399,157
1 Month915-515-56.28915375459,132
2 Months1099-699-63.601100375491,317
3 Months1355-955-70.481355375499,975
6 Months1601-1,201-75.0216013751,326,134
1 Year1947-1,547-79.4622003757,491,515
2 Years2250-1,850-82.22260037513,840,060
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox