HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rebosisa (REA)
Long Name Rebosis Property Fund Ltd A
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date260-180-69.23260801,262,412
Quarter-to-date390-310-79.49390801,510,170
Year-to-date390-310-79.49390801,510,170
7 Days102-22-21.571028091,181
14 Days87-7-8.05108801,238,842
21 Days259-179-69.11259801,239,758
1 Month200-120-60.00300801,319,884
2 Months390-310-79.49390801,520,171
3 Months475-395-83.16475801,533,553
6 Months1365-1,285-94.141365802,043,307
1 Year2074-1,994-96.142100806,296,201
2 Years2550-2,470-96.8626008013,817,986
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox