HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rebosisa (REA)
Long Name Rebosis Property Fund Ltd A
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1365-265-19.411365100020,520
Quarter-to-date1510-410-27.1515501000671,638
Year-to-date1900-800-42.11220010006,541,508
7 Days100010010.00110010003,660
14 Days1355-255-18.82135510007,514
21 Days1365-265-19.411365100020,520
1 Month1400-300-21.431400100064,273
2 Months1425-325-22.8114501000275,983
3 Months1520-420-27.6315501000747,498
6 Months2100-1,000-47.62210010003,160,666
1 Year2360-1,260-53.39240010008,258,840
2 Years2450-1,350-55.102600100015,419,857
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox