HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Reinet (RNI)
Long Name Reinet Investments Sca
JSE Sector Investment Companies (8985)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date277501,9577.0529918277503,051,610
Quarter-to-date277501,9577.0529918277503,051,610
Year-to-date277501,9577.0529918277503,051,610
7 Days29881-174-0.5829918289591,302,062
14 Days294972100.7129918289592,212,449
21 Days282361,4715.2129918282363,011,821
1 Month278611,8466.6329918277503,334,173
2 Months29950-243-0.81303002766611,557,997
3 Months268902,81710.48303002684318,716,618
6 Months254004,30716.96303002447440,452,740
1 Year208668,84142.37303001932887,860,419
2 Years267252,98211.163030019328230,191,525
3 Years281001,6075.723238019328318,956,805
5 Years249904,71718.883586019328518,991,848
10 Years1170018,007153.913586010570907,280,051

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox