HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Reinet (RNI)
Long Name Reinet Investments Sca
JSE Sector Investment Companies (8985)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date253428283.2726350244742,234,345
Quarter-to-date227183,45215.19263502271816,751,820
Year-to-date218454,32519.80263501932863,853,931
7 Days247291,4415.8326350247291,246,330
14 Days253428283.2726350244742,234,345
21 Days253238473.3426350244743,626,105
1 Month251919793.8926350244745,146,373
2 Months230993,07113.29263502309913,960,920
3 Months235232,64711.25263502250019,229,377
6 Months247501,4205.74263502243736,506,485
1 Year27497-1,327-4.832749719328101,094,955
2 Years28850-2,680-9.293150019328237,089,356
3 Years30850-4,680-15.173238019328324,626,664
5 Years258503201.243586019328513,638,878
10 Years1075015,420143.443586010450932,376,879

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox