HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Reinet (RNI)
Long Name Reinet Investments Sca
JSE Sector Investment Companies (8985)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date227183811.6823600227182,923,205
Quarter-to-date227183811.6823600227182,923,205
Year-to-date218451,2545.74248901932850,025,316
7 Days23600-501-2.1223600230501,008,407
14 Days23403-304-1.3023600230502,067,053
21 Days226814181.8423600225003,340,377
1 Month23523-424-1.8023600225005,400,762
2 Months23306-207-0.89248902250011,840,083
3 Months228482511.10248902243717,157,929
6 Months207372,36211.39248901932846,030,482
1 Year23932-833-3.482861919328105,653,111
2 Years29870-6,771-22.673150019328237,917,061
3 Years32400-9,301-28.713284019328333,445,518
5 Years25490-2,391-9.383586019328506,669,976
10 Years1123011,869105.693586010280946,878,888

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox