HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rextru-n (RTN)
Long Name Rex Trueform Clothing Company Limited
JSE Sector Apparel Retailers (40401020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1250-247-19.7612501003794
Quarter-to-date1250-247-19.7612501003794
Year-to-date1250-247-19.7612501003794
7 Days1250-247-19.7612501003624
14 Days1250-247-19.7612501003794
21 Days1100-97-8.82125010034,672
1 Month950535.58125095026,864
2 Months1280-277-21.64140095040,111
3 Months90010311.4414008411,235,362
6 Months70030343.2914006561,338,368
1 Year1631-628-38.5016316561,820,269
2 Years1850-847-45.7818506561,827,570
3 Years2000-997-49.8521506561,845,951
5 Years1250-247-19.7621506562,317,707
10 Years1500-497-33.1399995402,953,103

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox