HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sabvest (SBV)
Long Name Sabvest Limited
JSE Sector Investment Companies (8985)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4320-30-0.69432042901,209
Quarter-to-date40002907.254500400014,162
Year-to-date40002907.254500400014,162
7 Days4305-15-0.354305429021
14 Days4319-29-0.6743194290481
21 Days4320-30-0.69432042901,209
1 Month4299-9-0.21432042907,780
2 Months4319-29-0.674500400014,174
3 Months4298-8-0.1945003747108,878
6 Months41721182.8345003715636,733
1 Year5600-1,310-23.39675035101,036,010
2 Years378550513.34675030261,121,095
3 Years25501,74068.24675023001,486,476
5 Years336093027.68675021001,797,269
10 Years5383,752697.4067505383,961,478

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox