HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sabvest (SBV)
Long Name Sabvest Limited
JSE Sector Investment Companies (8985)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4334-36-0.83433437152,700
Quarter-to-date4334-36-0.83433437152,700
Year-to-date4750-452-9.5267503510444,640
7 Days4320-22-0.51432037151,772
14 Days4334-36-0.83433437152,700
21 Days4334-36-0.83433437152,707
1 Month4388-90-2.05438837157,119
2 Months4221771.824388351015,278
3 Months4400-102-2.324545351041,552
6 Months5700-1,402-24.6057003510392,997
1 Year4200982.3367503510454,090
2 Years24501,84875.4367502300528,456
3 Years30001,29843.2767502300958,152
5 Years4500-202-4.49675021001,194,390
10 Years5903,708628.4767505383,570,786

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox