HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sasol (SOL)
Long Name Sasol Limited
JSE Sector Chemicals - Speciality (1357)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date18590-15,440-83.06192832188255,572,545
Quarter-to-date30348-27,198-89.62318352188341,443,081
Year-to-date30348-27,198-89.62318352188341,443,081
7 Days218896243.973192218864,978,964
14 Days4474-1,324-29.5944742188147,298,765
21 Days8535-5,385-63.0985352188233,052,888
1 Month18590-15,440-83.06192832188255,572,545
2 Months25650-22,500-87.72256502188308,797,767
3 Months30348-27,198-89.62318352188341,443,081
6 Months25615-22,465-87.70324972188475,070,020
1 Year45000-41,850-93.00487492188725,944,998
2 Years40323-37,173-92.195786821881,133,096,043
3 Years39059-35,909-91.945786821881,524,567,270
5 Years40832-37,682-92.295786821882,534,508,697
10 Years30420-27,270-89.646451021884,779,847,013

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox