HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Suprgrp (SPG)
Long Name Super Group Ltd
JSE Sector Business Support Services (2791)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2955-110-3.72300928423,957,951
Quarter-to-date3289-444-13.503403284212,254,570
Year-to-date3394-549-16.183687284283,552,083
7 Days2862-17-0.59286528421,485,925
14 Days2990-145-4.85299028422,613,648
21 Days3030-185-6.11303028424,224,159
1 Month3312-467-14.10331228427,665,995
2 Months3324-479-14.413403284215,297,115
3 Months3427-582-16.983475284223,367,305
6 Months3396-551-16.223687284264,262,052
1 Year3412-567-16.6240872842148,644,061
2 Years3830-985-25.7245992842338,472,196
3 Years4084-1,239-30.3445992842543,223,137
5 Years3052-207-6.7845992842871,115,852
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox