HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Suprgrp (SPG)
Long Name Super Group Ltd
JSE Sector Business Support Services (2791)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2850220.77290127905,184,472
Quarter-to-date2775973.502951264239,421,337
Year-to-date3394-522-15.3836872642143,468,438
7 Days2800722.57290128002,445,480
14 Days2856160.56290127905,492,370
21 Days2883-11-0.38290127907,943,809
1 Month27161565.742901271614,768,023
2 Months2899-27-0.932951264232,508,647
3 Months287020.072951264249,813,846
6 Months3351-479-14.293403264278,321,149
1 Year3571-699-19.5736872642149,441,610
2 Years3800-928-24.4245992642344,017,016
3 Years3907-1,035-26.4945992642518,113,560
5 Years3195-323-10.1145992642898,415,126
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox