HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxind (STXIND)
Long Name Satrix Indi
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date6812-94-1.3869306687319,170
Quarter-to-date6819-101-1.4869306624876,792
Year-to-date63603585.63726861867,727,871
7 Days6790-72-1.0667906687179,827
14 Days6812-94-1.3869306687319,170
21 Days6738-20-0.3069306641463,140
1 Month6775-57-0.8469306641578,839
2 Months7167-449-6.26723966241,191,510
3 Months6797-79-1.16723966241,739,042
6 Months6780-62-0.91726865933,982,257
1 Year62584607.35726861059,135,427
2 Years8265-1,547-18.728767610521,738,368
3 Years63203986.308767610532,178,313
5 Years62354837.758767593053,875,298
10 Years20964,622220.5287672049177,103,565

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox