HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxind (STXIND)
Long Name Satrix Indi
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7036540.7772097036237,270
Quarter-to-date7161-71-0.9973646999794,394
Year-to-date67693214.74737453664,717,116
7 Days7068220.3172097068209,474
14 Days6999911.3072096999358,729
21 Days7113-23-0.3272096999501,745
1 Month7208-118-1.6472736999575,605
2 Months69521381.9973746864993,824
3 Months7015751.07737466911,452,099
6 Months7182-92-1.28737453663,883,029
1 Year7064260.37737453667,550,572
2 Years7485-395-5.287883536618,226,051
3 Years7446-356-4.788767536630,879,719
5 Years65265648.648767536651,596,250
10 Years22744,816211.7987672228155,666,867

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox