HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxpro (STXPRO)
Long Name Satrix Property Portfolio
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date983292.9510129831,024,511
Quarter-to-date993191.9110209523,698,981
Year-to-date81020224.94102076724,668,333
7 Days967454.6510129671,139,475
14 Days100660.6010129671,855,731
21 Days1001111.1010209672,051,444
1 Month983292.9510209672,331,401
2 Months971414.2210209523,430,191
3 Months956565.8610209525,472,015
6 Months934788.35102090013,491,003
1 Year77623630.41102076726,205,485
2 Years1486-474-31.90149860863,932,618
3 Years1641-629-38.33173660876,793,061
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox