HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrixres (STXRES)
Long Name Satrix Resi Portfolio
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date6884-20-0.2969626864144,145
Quarter-to-date623762710.05696261532,687,555
Year-to-date58591,00517.157416585913,728,493
7 Days65892754.1769626589652,700
14 Days66851792.68696265891,392,961
21 Days66512133.20696265891,493,225
1 Month63225428.57696263191,770,975
2 Months619067410.89696261902,459,029
3 Months66522123.19696259143,362,244
6 Months6825390.57735459146,405,235
1 Year57931,07118.497416568414,135,015
2 Years48002,06443.007416288722,215,360
3 Years38283,03679.317416288729,033,029
5 Years33033,561107.817416288759,629,125
10 Years55001,36424.8074162192118,709,721

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox