HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Telkom (TKG)
Long Name Telkom Sa Limited
JSE Sector Fixed-Line Telecom Services (6535)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date17901146.371904179038,609,205
Quarter-to-date2053-149-7.2623511790170,643,064
Year-to-date3482-1,578-45.3236651486394,445,570
7 Days1811935.141907179054,202,949
14 Days2107-203-9.632107179072,706,627
21 Days1813915.022107179095,260,477
1 Month2062-158-7.6621071790114,958,307
2 Months1873311.6623511790164,677,787
3 Months2780-876-31.5131851486251,148,364
6 Months4390-2,486-56.6343901486449,883,013
1 Year9172-7,268-79.2499501486687,378,272
2 Years5264-3,360-63.83995014861,064,536,329
3 Years7599-5,695-74.94995014861,479,985,966
5 Years6700-4,796-71.58995014862,235,972,417
10 Years3676-1,772-48.20995011933,926,978,650

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox