HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Telkom (TKG)
Long Name Telkom Sa Limited
JSE Sector Fixed-Line Telecom Services (6535)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date91723513.839950917224,231,201
Quarter-to-date72922,23130.6099507250112,746,946
Year-to-date63293,19450.4799506196204,048,205
7 Days9827-304-3.09995094439,877,865
14 Days93821411.509950938220,771,409
21 Days90005235.819950848045,393,216
1 Month83971,12613.419950817062,411,717
2 Months85091,01411.929950817093,093,380
3 Months77271,79623.2499507250126,151,257
6 Months63753,14849.3899506102211,515,562
1 Year53684,15577.4099504707387,366,552
2 Years66652,85842.8899504551793,188,523
3 Years65213,00246.04995045511,126,398,799
5 Years44505,073114.00995044491,960,625,255
10 Years35006,023172.09995011933,842,136,744

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox