HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Telkom (TKG)
Long Name Telkom Sa Limited
JSE Sector Fixed-Line Telecom Services (6535)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date8616-172-2.008700830415,996,283
Quarter-to-date9219-775-8.419219830452,134,777
Year-to-date63292,11533.4299506196270,338,971
7 Days8358861.03844483045,805,365
14 Days8477-33-0.398559830410,839,388
21 Days8481-37-0.448700830416,772,821
1 Month8829-385-4.368838830426,560,106
2 Months9557-1,113-11.659721830460,642,498
3 Months82961481.7899508170123,593,059
6 Months67941,65024.2999506794226,294,775
1 Year48503,59474.1099504750393,505,893
2 Years66861,75826.2999504551789,999,657
3 Years63002,14434.03995045511,134,307,690
5 Years56332,81149.90995045511,958,790,538
10 Years41004,344105.95995011933,787,965,630

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox