HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Trencor (TRE)
Long Name Trencor Limited
JSE Sector Transportation Services (2777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2465-220-8.92247522454,032,260
Quarter-to-date2200452.05249922007,836,483
Year-to-date2855-610-21.373210214030,610,519
7 Days2280-35-1.5422802245481,019
14 Days2365-120-5.07236522451,027,479
21 Days2425-180-7.42247522454,049,604
1 Month2450-205-8.37247522455,161,634
2 Months2166793.65249921409,146,952
3 Months2501-256-10.242510214016,225,175
6 Months2855-610-21.372970214023,959,482
1 Year3301-1,056-31.993600214053,051,747
2 Years3744-1,499-40.045210214096,649,310
3 Years3243-998-30.7752102140152,995,364
5 Years7150-4,905-68.6074812140239,770,489
10 Years21201255.9083032100418,569,333

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox