HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Trencor (TRE)
Long Name Trencor Limited
JSE Sector Transportation Services (2777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2530-80-3.16260024502,384,936
Quarter-to-date2670-220-8.24275024505,105,016
Year-to-date2855-405-14.193210245014,803,125
7 Days2586-136-5.2625862450888,526
14 Days2600-150-5.77260024501,534,844
21 Days2530-80-3.16260024502,358,865
1 Month2584-134-5.19260024503,242,129
2 Months2970-520-17.51297024505,908,014
3 Months2878-428-14.87297024508,037,417
6 Months2950-500-16.953210245020,581,259
1 Year3761-1,311-34.863899245047,210,627
2 Years3549-1,099-30.975210245088,231,703
3 Years3810-1,360-35.7052102450145,835,810
5 Years7390-4,940-66.8583032450234,649,807
10 Years190055028.9583031900407,235,089

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox