HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Trellidor (TRL)
Long Name Trellidor Hldgs Ltd
JSE Sector Building & Construction Materials (2353)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date395-15-3.803953665,239,746
Quarter-to-date37551.334153556,429,498
Year-to-date460-80-17.3946235519,109,180
7 Days369112.98380369166
14 Days365154.113953655,239,766
21 Days38000.003953655,299,210
1 Month38000.003953655,317,011
2 Months415-35-8.434153555,630,428
3 Months414-34-8.214153556,835,451
6 Months410-30-7.324403559,115,439
1 Year450-70-15.5646235520,794,281
2 Years550-170-30.9157335542,154,211
3 Years570-190-33.3363233856,593,778
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox