HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Truwths (TRU)
Long Name Truworths International Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Soft Goods (5371)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7000-170-2.437250661452,090,161
Quarter-to-date7000-170-2.437250661452,090,161
Year-to-date8810-1,980-22.4792006614330,732,554
7 Days66411892.856850664127,012,305
14 Days6738921.376850661437,284,493
21 Days7140-310-4.347250661456,257,161
1 Month7174-344-4.807558661470,942,039
2 Months7181-351-4.8975586614110,800,319
3 Months7498-668-8.9179016614145,477,961
6 Months7995-1,165-14.5783006614305,414,332
1 Year7459-629-8.4392006614633,032,220
2 Years7394-564-7.631110866141,271,083,224
3 Years8862-2,032-22.931110862932,005,536,085
5 Years7200-370-5.141117562933,200,329,850
10 Years39852,84571.391160036005,394,366,851

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox