HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Truwths (TRU)
Long Name Truworths International Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Soft Goods (5371)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4920-467-9.494999445338,847,855
Quarter-to-date4920-467-9.494999445338,847,855
Year-to-date4920-467-9.494999445338,847,855
7 Days4750-297-6.254750445318,478,168
14 Days4830-377-7.814830445331,536,868
21 Days4999-546-10.924999445338,176,969
1 Month4952-499-10.085074445342,757,669
2 Months5230-777-14.8652694453164,150,714
3 Months5611-1,158-20.6456244453249,565,275
6 Months6320-1,867-29.5463824453453,869,845
1 Year8257-3,804-46.0783004453767,642,623
2 Years9729-5,276-54.231110844531,406,736,274
3 Years8111-3,658-45.101110844532,109,828,456
5 Years8328-3,875-46.531117544533,353,172,384
10 Years41483057.351160041485,545,683,553

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox