HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Truwths (TRU)
Long Name Truworths International Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Soft Goods (5371)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date52673526.685640522526,344,713
Quarter-to-date7000-1,381-19.7372505133173,845,219
Year-to-date8810-3,191-36.2292005133452,487,612
7 Days5560591.065640552813,985,507
14 Days52673526.685640522526,344,713
21 Days51504699.115640513339,838,727
1 Month53572624.895640513369,512,604
2 Months6830-1,211-17.7369135133126,053,483
3 Months7174-1,555-21.6875585133192,697,097
6 Months6980-1,361-19.5079015133311,450,140
1 Year8005-2,386-29.8192005133666,447,814
2 Years7913-2,294-28.991110851331,275,226,268
3 Years7110-1,491-20.971110851331,994,432,091
5 Years7200-1,581-21.961117551333,212,803,736
10 Years41011,51837.021160041005,393,280,363

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox