HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Vukile (VKE)
Long Name Vukile Property Fund Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Holdings & Development (8633)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date617132.1163061413,922,568
Quarter-to-date708-78-11.02800484154,985,006
Year-to-date1940-1,310-67.531940484322,739,954
7 Days5508014.5563055021,308,620
14 Days5607012.5063052531,998,244
21 Days49113928.3163049145,203,096
1 Month5418916.4563048476,863,305
2 Months580508.62800484145,418,938
3 Months1504-874-58.111504484227,439,378
6 Months2082-1,452-69.742120484342,063,305
1 Year2071-1,441-69.582120484505,661,309
2 Years2170-1,540-70.972225484842,673,483
3 Years1940-1,310-67.5322504841,192,766,233
5 Years1810-1,180-65.1922504841,636,203,459
10 Years1220-590-48.3622504842,500,316,393

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox