HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Vukile (VKE)
Long Name Vukile Property Fund Limited
JSE Sector Retail REITs (35102045)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1226-26-2.121226114718,610,622
Quarter-to-date1226-26-2.121226114718,610,622
Year-to-date80040050.001289679505,517,129
7 Days1174262.21120011475,712,214
14 Days119460.501200114712,342,443
21 Days1285-85-6.611285114724,956,846
1 Month1186141.181289114741,924,428
2 Months1144564.901289109872,794,636
3 Months101718317.9912891015111,509,330
6 Months100619419.281289894304,865,494
1 Year514686133.461289478635,638,103
2 Years1922-722-37.5721204301,342,222,148
3 Years2061-861-41.7821574301,634,569,984
5 Years1840-640-34.7822504302,272,868,953
10 Years1437-237-16.4922504303,317,966,683

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox