HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Value (VLE)
Long Name Value Group Limited
JSE Sector Transportation Services (2777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date615-35-5.69615580101,706
Quarter-to-date57640.696305761,093,351
Year-to-date665-85-12.787005702,404,337
7 Days605-25-4.1360558070,000
14 Days615-35-5.69615580101,706
21 Days58000.00615580617,063
1 Month595-15-2.526155761,050,593
2 Months603-23-3.816355761,100,091
3 Months643-63-9.806505761,183,740
6 Months570101.757005702,183,246
1 Year4909018.377004757,733,155
2 Years35522563.3870035017,932,169
3 Years283297104.9570027531,360,997
5 Years5186211.9770025062,257,993
10 Years279301107.89790250163,888,815

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox