HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Value (VLE)
Long Name Value Group Limited
JSE Sector Transportation Services (2777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date530-50-9.4353048019,550
Quarter-to-date580-100-17.24604480161,043
Year-to-date665-185-27.827004802,882,321
7 Days48000.0053048030,550
14 Days576-96-16.6757648030,751
21 Days582-102-17.5358248056,262
1 Month590-110-18.6459048059,269
2 Months600-120-20.00604480156,407
3 Months580-100-17.24619480389,579
6 Months640-160-25.006404801,592,988
1 Year575-95-16.527004804,387,066
2 Years3909023.0870035016,625,550
3 Years30018060.0070028030,970,564
5 Years440409.0970025057,162,533
10 Years35013037.14790250156,375,636

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox