HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Woolies (WHL)
Long Name Woolworths Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5749160.286027570946,044,705
Quarter-to-date55082574.6760275319132,475,727
Year-to-date55092564.6560274305876,155,495
7 Days5842-77-1.325842576516,246,856
14 Days5766-1-0.026027576539,604,606
21 Days5729360.636027565855,786,633
1 Month55751903.416027557581,380,328
2 Months5748170.3060275319167,205,735
3 Months521055510.6560275119269,050,799
6 Months45451,22026.8460274414572,322,804
1 Year52904758.9860274305970,071,258
2 Years55512143.86675443052,142,620,993
3 Years6823-1,058-15.51753643053,419,004,799
5 Years8100-2,335-28.831068843055,835,846,195
10 Years17004,065239.1210688164210,419,745,886

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox