HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Woolies (WHL)
Long Name Woolworths Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date55182304.175947537068,384,763
Quarter-to-date488886017.5959474610317,871,997
Year-to-date55092394.3459474305719,984,274
7 Days55841642.945947558437,493,936
14 Days54423065.625947542956,020,840
21 Days53933556.585947537076,160,843
1 Month521053810.3359475119112,879,578
2 Months53583907.2859475119223,288,458
3 Months492082816.8359474610345,120,842
6 Months44411,30729.4359474383512,954,835
1 Year503771114.1259474305975,190,541
2 Years6030-282-4.68675443052,248,392,866
3 Years8080-2,332-28.86808043053,482,085,359
5 Years7365-1,617-21.961068843055,835,155,486
10 Years16394,109250.7010688160010,454,647,775

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox